Skip over navigation

Spring 2018-2019 Final Exam Schedule


Order by

AMS- American Studies
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
AMS 101 Thu, May 23 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 101

ARA- Arabic
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ARA 102 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 010
ARA 107 Thu, May 23 01:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 302
ARA 308 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 309

ART- Art and Archaeology
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ART 214 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. McCormick Hall 101
ART 267 Fri, May 24 09:00:00 a.m. McCormick Hall 106
ART 362 Fri, May 24 01:30:00 p.m. McCormick Hall 101
McCormick Hall 106

AST- Astrophysical Sciences
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
AST 203 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Frick Chemistry Laboratory B02
AST 204 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. Peyton Hall 145
AST 403 Thu, May 23 01:30:00 p.m. Peyton Hall 145

BCS- Bosnian-Croatian-Serbian
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
BCS 102 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 023

CBE- Chemical and Biological Engr
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
CBE 246 Fri, May 24 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 006
CBE 441 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 004

CEE- Civil and Environmental Engr
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
CEE 262A Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 46
McCosh Hall 50
CEE 262B Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 46
McCosh Hall 50
CEE 304 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 006
CEE 306 Thu, May 16 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 006
CEE 311 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 112
CEE 312 Thu, May 16 09:00:00 a.m. Friend Center 101
CEE 364 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 008

CHI- Chinese
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
CHI 102 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. Frist Campus Center 302
CHI 107 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Frist Campus Center 302
CHI 108 Wed, May 15 07:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 302
CHI 304 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 302
CHI 306 Thu, May 16 09:00:00 a.m. Frist Campus Center 302
CHI 404 Tue, May 21 07:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 302
CHI 406 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. Frist Campus Center 309

CHM- Chemistry
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
CHM 202 Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A02
CHM 215 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Lewis Library 138
CHM 302 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Frick Chemistry Laboratory B02
Jadwin Hall A07
CHM 304 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A01
CHM 306 Wed, May 15 07:30:00 p.m. Lewis Library 138
CHM 406 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Lewis Library 122
CHM 408 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Lewis Library 121

CHV- Center for Human Values
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
CHV 401 Tue, May 21 07:30:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A17

CLG- Classical Greek
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
CLG 102 Tue, May 21 07:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 027
CLG 103 Tue, May 21 07:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 023
CLG 108 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 023
CLG 214 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 023
CLG 301 Thu, May 16 09:00:00 a.m. East Pyne Building 023

COS- Computer Science
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
COS 217 Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 10
COS 226 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 46
McCosh Hall 50
COS 320 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. Computer Science Building 104
COS 324 Fri, May 17 07:30:00 p.m. Computer Science Building 104
COS 340 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. Friend Center 101
COS 375 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. Computer Science Building 104
COS 432 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Friend Center 008
COS 463 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Computer Science Building 104
COS 485 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Computer Science Building 104

CZE- Czech
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
CZE 102 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Aaron Burr Hall 209

EAS- East Asian Studies
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
EAS 312 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 309
EAS 418 Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. Jones Hall 113

ECO- Economics
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ECO 100 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 10
McCosh Hall 28
ECO 101 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 46
McCosh Hall 50
ECO 202 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Friend Center 101
ECO 301 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Frick Chemistry Laboratory B02
ECO 310 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 28
ECO 311 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 28
ECO 312 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A01
ECO 315 Thu, May 16 09:00:00 a.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A01
ECO 327 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A17
ECO 351 Fri, May 24 01:30:00 p.m. Green Hall 0S6
ECO 355 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A17
ECO 361 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Peyton Hall 145
ECO 363 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 101
ECO 370 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. McCosh Hall 28
ECO 462 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A01

EEB- Ecology and Evol Biology
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
EEB 314 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. Guyot Hall 10
EEB 328 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Guyot Hall 10
EEB 384 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Guyot Hall 220
EEB 386 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Guyot Hall 220

EGR- Engineering
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
EGR 153 Wed, May 15 07:30:00 p.m. McCormick Hall 101
EGR 154 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A01
EGR 277 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 101
EGR 494 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Peyton Hall 145

ELE- Electrical Engineering
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ELE 201 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Friend Center 101
ELE 203 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 101
ELE 304 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Friend Center 108
ELE 342 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 112
ELE 381 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. Friend Center 006
ELE 404 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 109
ELE 464 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 112
ELE 486 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 108

ENG- English
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ENG 360 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. McCormick Hall 106

ENV- Environmental Studies
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ENV 302 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Lewis Library 120
ENV 303 Wed, May 22 01:30:00 p.m. Lewis Library 134
ENV 353 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Lewis Library 134
ENV 385 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. Lewis Library 138

GEO- Geosciences
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
GEO 103 Sat, May 18 09:00:00 a.m. Guyot Hall 10
GEO 202 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Guyot Hall 220
GEO 470 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Guyot Hall 220

GER- German
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
GER 102 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Green Hall 0S6
GER 1025 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 010

HEB- Hebrew
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
HEB 102 Thu, May 23 01:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 309
HEB 107 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 309

HIN- Hindi
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
HIN 107 Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. Aaron Burr Hall 209

HIS- History
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
HIS 208 Thu, May 23 01:30:00 p.m. McCormick Hall 101
HIS 281 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Aaron Burr Hall 219
HIS 315 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. McCormick Hall 106
HIS 351 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. McCormick Hall 101
HIS 375 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. McCormick Hall 101

HUM- Humanistic Studies
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
HUM 218 Thu, May 23 01:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 02
HUM 245 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 02

ISC- Integrated Science Curriculum
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ISC 233 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Carl Icahn Laboratory 101

ITA- Italian
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ITA 319 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 010

JPN- Japanese
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
JPN 102 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 28
JPN 107 Tue, May 21 09:00:00 a.m. Frist Campus Center 302
JPN 302 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 302

KOR- Korean
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
KOR 102 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. East Pyne Building 010
KOR 107 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 302
KOR 108 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Frist Campus Center 302
KOR 302 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Frist Campus Center 309
KOR 308 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 309

LAT- Latin
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
LAT 102 Tue, May 21 07:30:00 p.m. Green Hall 0S9
LAT 103 Thu, May 16 07:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 010
LAT 108 Thu, May 16 09:00:00 a.m. Green Hall 0S9
LAT 204 Mon, May 20 01:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 023
LAT 332 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. East Pyne Building 027

LIN- Linguistics
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
LIN 201 Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 101
LIN 206 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 108

MAE- Mech and Aerospace Engr
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
MAE 222 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 101
MAE 305 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Computer Science Building 104
MAE 427 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 008

MAT- Mathematics
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
MAT 103 Fri, May 24 01:30:00 p.m. Frick Chemistry Laboratory B02
MAT 104 Fri, May 24 01:30:00 p.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A02
MAT 175 Fri, May 24 01:30:00 p.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A01
MAT 201 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A02
MAT 202 Fri, May 17 07:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 10
McCosh Hall 50
MAT 204 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Guyot Hall 10
MAT 217 Fri, May 24 01:30:00 p.m. Jadwin Hall A10
MAT 218 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Fine Hall 214
MAT 325 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Fine Hall 224
MAT 330 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Fine Hall 314

MOL- Molecular Biology
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
MOL 101 Sat, May 18 09:00:00 a.m. Thomas Laboratory 003
MOL 214 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 10
MOL 340 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Schultz Laboratory 107
MOL 342 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Thomas Laboratory 003
MOL 345 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Schultz Laboratory 107
MOL 348 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. Thomas Laboratory 003

MSE- Materials Science and Engr
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
MSE 301 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Bowen Hall 222

MUS- Music
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
MUS 103 Fri, May 24 01:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 10
MUS 264 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 10

NES- Near Eastern Studies
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
NES 338 Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 302
Frist Campus Center 309

NEU- Neuroscience
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
NEU 202 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 101

ORF- Oper Res and Financial Engr
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
ORF 245 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. Friend Center 101
ORF 309 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Frick Chemistry Laboratory B02
ORF 311 Thu, May 23 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 004
ORF 335 Thu, May 16 09:00:00 a.m. Computer Science Building 104

PHI- Philosophy
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
PHI 201 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. McCosh Hall 46
McCosh Hall 50

PHY- Physics
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
PHY 102 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A02
PHY 104 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A01
James S. McDonnell Hall A02
PHY 106 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Jadwin Hall A10
PHY 108 Fri, May 17 07:30:00 p.m. Jadwin Hall A10
PHY 208 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. Jadwin Hall A10
PHY 304 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Jadwin Hall A10
PHY 312 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. Jadwin Hall A10

PLS- Polish
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
PLS 107 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. East Pyne Building 023

POL- Politics
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
POL 330 Wed, May 22 09:00:00 a.m. Carl Icahn Laboratory 101
POL 334 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Peyton Hall 145
POL 347 Sun, May 19 01:00:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A01
POL 360 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A12

PSY- Psychology
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
PSY 251 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Carl Icahn Laboratory 101
PSY 252 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. James S. McDonnell Hall A02
PSY 317 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. Princeton Neuroscience Institute A32
PSY 327 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Thomas Laboratory 003
PSY 345 Tue, May 21 01:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 101

REL- Religion
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
REL 333 Wed, May 15 01:30:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A87

RUS- Russian
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
RUS 102 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A17
RUS 107 Fri, May 17 09:00:00 a.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A01
RUS 208 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Julis Romo Rabinowitz Building A12

SAN- Sanskrit
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
SAN 102 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. East Pyne Building 023
SAN 107 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Aaron Burr Hall 209

SAS- South Asian Studies
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
SAS 210 Thu, May 23 01:30:00 p.m. Aaron Burr Hall 209

SLA- Slavic Languages and Lit
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
SLA 220 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. McCormick Hall 101
SLA 350 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. McCormick Hall 106

TWI- Twi
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
TWI 102 Thu, May 16 09:00:00 a.m. Aaron Burr Hall 209
TWI 107 Thu, May 16 01:30:00 p.m. Aaron Burr Hall 209

WWS- Woodrow Wilson School
CourseDay & Time Building & Room
WWS 200 Wed, May 15 07:30:00 p.m. Friend Center 006
WWS 300 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. Frick Chemistry Laboratory B02
WWS 301 Wed, May 22 07:30:00 p.m. Robertson Hall 023
WWS 309 Thu, May 16 09:00:00 a.m. Robertson Hall 023
WWS 330 Mon, May 20 09:00:00 a.m. Robertson Hall 016
WWS 331 Thu, May 23 07:30:00 p.m. Guyot Hall 10
WWS 350 Sat, May 18 01:30:00 p.m. Frist Campus Center 302
WWS 351 Mon, May 20 07:30:00 p.m. Frick Chemistry Laboratory B02